Skip To Main Content

Select a School

Madison Metropolitan School District

Clubs and Organizations

Use this link to join the Memorial Extracurricular Google Classroom for more info and updates, or just use code epg5tuj when you're in Google Classroom to join. 

NAME OF CLUB

ADVISOR

MEETING PLACE/TIMES

Acappella Choir Shawn Weber McMahon (663-6171) Room 200 - Thursday - Lunch
Achievement Connections Stephanie Shaw (442-2321) Tutoring Center - Monday-Friday - School Hours
After School Study Center Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2254) LMC - 3:45-5:00
Anime Club - MSCR MSCR (442-2227) Room 611 - Friday - 3:45
Asian Club Mr. Vang (663-6062) Wolf Study Center - Thursday - Lunch
Astronomy Club Mr. Holt (663-6102)/Mr. Senson (663-6379) Room 500 - Tuesday - Lunch
Black Student Union (BSU) Ms. Jones (663-6168) Wolf Study Center - Wednesday - Lunch
Canstruction Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 661 - meets in Spring
Chamber Orchestra Lisa Schrock (663-6145) Room 201 - Sem 2 - Flex Time
Chemistry Club Ms. Comins (663-6212) Room 672A - Wednesday - Lunch
Chess Club Mr. King (442-2470) Fox NC - Tuesday - Lunch
Computer Science Club Mr. Richardson (663-6187) Room 504 - Wednesday - Lunch
Cultural Appreciation TBA Room 601 - Friday - Lunch
Debate Mr. Scheffler (608-628-3114) Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45
Digital Animation Ms. Teri Parris Ford (663-6109) Room 508C - Wednesday - 3:45
Drama Mr. Scheffler (608-628-3114) Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45
Dungeons and Dragons Mr. Kvistad (442-2467) Room 752 - Wednesday - 3:45
Fat Bear Club Mr. Amini (663-6262) Room 863 - Thursday - Lunch

FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America)

Ms. Wheeler (442-2232) Room 514 - Thursday - Lunch
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Ms. Janssen (663-6261) Room 856 - Wednesday - Lunch
Forensics Mr. Scheffler (608-628-3114) Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45
French Club Ms. Zupan (663-6188) Room 604 - Every Other Monday - Flex Time
Gaming Club Ms. Rios - MSCR (442-2254)/Heidi Jimenez Wisconsin NC - Thursday - 3:45
Gender Equity Association Ms. Janssen (663-6261) Room 856 - T/R - Lunch
GSA (Gender Sexuality Alliance) Ms. Rongstad (663-6195) Room 801 - Thursday - 3:45
Green Club Ms. Murphy (442-2279) Room 665 - Monday - Lunch
Guitar Mr. Jaeger (442-2313) Room 202 - Tuesday - Lunch
Hip Hop Club Mr. Jaeger (442-2313) Room 202 - Thursday - Lunch
Health Oc Students of America (HOSA) Ms. Costello (663-6209) Room 607B - Tuesday - Before/After School
Intermediate Basketball League - MSCR Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2254) Field House - TBA - 3:45
International Club Ms. Price (663-6192) Room 513 - Friday - 3:45
International Soccer Club Ms. Knezevic (663-5995) Field near tennis courts - Friday - Lunch
K-Pop (Korean Music & Culture) Ms. Pierce (663-6188) Room 619 - Friday - Lunch
Key Club Ms. Glaaser (663-6194) Virtual  - Tuesday - Before School
LaCrosse Club Mr. Spencer (663-6200) Upper Gym - Late Winter/Spring - 3:45
Latinx Student Union (LSU) Ms. Barrientos (663-6051) Rock Study Center - Thursday - Lunch
Lifting Club Mr. Richardson (663-6187) Gym - After School
Math Team Ms. Ferrante (663-6280)/Ms. Yahr (442-2465) Room 751/756 - Wednesday - 3:45
Memorial Music Sets Mr. Mormino (663-6061) Student Services - Monday - Lunch
Memorial Voices Ms. Rongstad (663-6195) Room 819 - Thursday - Lunch
Men's Club Mr. Mormino (663-6061)/Mr. Slempkes (663-6267) TBA - Wednesday - Period 7
Metro Basketball League - MSCR Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2254) Field House - TBA - 3:45
Music Appreciation Mr. Jaeger (442-2313) Band Room - Wednesday - Lunch
National Honor Society (NHS) Mr. Kvistad (442-2467) Room 751  - times and dates vary
Nordic Ski Club Ms. Oler (663-6044)/Tamara Bryant Off Campus - time and dates vary
Open Jam Mr. Jaeger (442-2313) Room 202 - Daily - Lunch
Pathways Ambassadors Steve Guziewski (442-2332) Room 807B - Thursday - Lunch
Peer Partners Ms. Packard (663-6148) Fox Study Center - Thursday - Lunch
PEOPLE Program Taren Mansfield (228-5802) Rock Study Center - M-R - 3:45-6:00 (Monday @ 2:40)
Pep Band Mr. Jaeger (442-2313) Room 202 - Tuesday - 3:45
Power Walking Club Mr. Spencer (663-6200)/Ms. Conway (663-6066) Field House - Tuesday - 12:30
Raise Your Voice (NAMI) Ms. Conway (663-6066)/Ms. Anderson (663-6053) Room 500 - 1st & 3rd Thursday - Lunch
Red Cross Club Ms. Burda (663-6261) Room 853 - Wednesday - Lunch
Restorative Justice Club Anthony Ward (663-6167)/JP Spencer (663-6212) Theater 300 - Thursday - Lunch
Robotics Mr. Senson (663-6379) Off Campus - times and dates vary
Roots Ms. Kellor (663-6379) Jefferson - Thursday
Sci Fi Club Mr. Walkner (663-6193) Room 814 - Tuesday - Lunch
Science Olympiad Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 663 - Wednesday - Flex Time
Ski and Snowboard - MSCR Ms. Rios (442-2254)/Ms. Angyal (442-2279) TBA
Skills USA Mr. Tolkheim (663-6119)/Mr. Espenes (442-2243) Room 901 - Wednesday - Lunch
Social Justice Book Club - MSCR Ms. Mitchell (663-6193)/Ms. DeLorme (663-6070) Room 815 - Wednesday - 7:30AM
Spartan Awareness Ms. Oryall (442-2343)/Ms. Anderson (663-6148) Room 615 - Friday - Lunch
Spartan Leaders Mr. Spencer (663-6200)/Ms. Tobin Rock Study Center - Wednesday - Lunch
Spartan News Mr. Frontier (442-2224) Room 521 - Wednesday - Lunch 
Spartan Youth Service Ms. Wilcox (663-6212) Wisconsin Study Center - Wednesday - 3:45
Speed and Strength Mr. Frontier (442-2224) Lower Weight Room - T/W/R - 3:50 (Wednesday - Lunch)
Student Support Foundation Ms. Gerner (442-2259) Room 817 - Thursday - Lunch
Superhero Club - MSCR Stan Robinson (663-6269)/Ms. Rios (442-2254) Room 815 - Wednesday - 3:45
SWE (Society of Women Engineers) Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 661 - Every Other Friday - Flex Time
Sword & Shield - Student Newspaper Ms. Teri Parris Ford (663-6109) Room 521 - Monday - Lunch
Table Tennis Club Mr. King (442-2470) Field House - Fridays (late Oct - March) - 3:45 
Teem Scholars Ms. Loyd (442-2259) Room 820 - Wednesday - Lunch
Ultimate Frisbee Ms. Rongstad (663-6195) - Girls/TBD - Boys Off Campus - Various - Seasonal/Spring
Volleyball - MSCR Ms. Rios (442-2254) Field House - Mondays - TBA
World Culture Exchange Mr. Mormino (663-6061)/Mr. Vang (663-6062) TBD - 4th Thursday - Lunch
Wrestling Club Mr. Rogers (663-6200) Upper Gym - M/W - 4:00
Writing Club Ms. Guse (663-6194) Room 800 - Thursday - Lunch
Young Progressives Ms. Schwartz (442-2995)/Ms. Mitchell (663-6193) Room 815 - Thursday - Lunch